2nd Edition !
14-15th May 2016
Noeux les mines (France)

TIMING

Thursday 12/05

13H / 18H: Free practice, open track.

Jeudi 12/05

13H / 18H : Essais libres.

Friday 13/05

Free practice under the heats; 14 heats: 7mn + 3mn.
Round 1: 8H30
Round 2: 10H50
Round 3: 13H10
Round 4: 15H30
18H: 1st present’s ceremony
19H: 1st qualifying round

Vendredi 13/05

Essais par séries ; 14 séries : 7mn + 3mn.
Manche 1: 8H30
Manche 2: 10H50
Manche 3: 13H10
Manche 4: 15H30
18H: 1er tirage au sort
19H: 1ère manche de qualifications.

Saturday 14/05

Qualifying day: 7mn + 3mn
Round 2: 8H30
Round 3: 10H50
Round 4: 13H10

TLR Family picture: 15H45

BATTLES:
16H45: 1/10 4x2 + SC 4x2 (7mn) (Top 15 SC + Top 5 1/10)
16H55: 1/10 4x4 + SC 4x4 (7mn) (Top 10 SC + Top 10 1/10)
17H05: Truggy (10mn) (Top 20 truggy)
17H20: E-Buggy (10mn) (Top 20)
17H35: Nitro Buggy (10mn) (Top 20)
18H: Battles Price ceremony
18H15: 2nd present’s ceremony
18H45 : Cocktail + diner

20H : 1st electric final
1/10 4x2 (7mn)
SC 4x2 (10mn)
1/10 4x4 (7mn)
SC 4x4 (10mn)
1/8 BL, D, C, B, A (10mn)
Truggy (10mn)

Samedi 14/05

Qualifications: 7mn + 3mn
Manche 2: 8H30
Manche 3: 10H50
Manche 4: 13H10

Photo de famille: 15H45

BATTLES:
16H45: 1/10 4x2 + SC 4x2 (7mn) ) (Top 15 SC + Top 5 1/10)
16H55: 1/10 4x4 + SC 4x4 (7mn) ) (Top 10 SC + Top 10 1/10)
17H05: Truggy (10mn) (Top 20)
17H20: E-Buggy (10mn) (Top 20)
17H35: Nitro Buggy (10mn) (Top 20)
18H : remise des prix Battles
1815 : 2ème tirage au sort
18H45 : Apéritif dinatoire

20H : premières finales électriques
1/10 4x2 (7mn)
SC 4x2 (10mn)
1/10 4x4 (7mn)
SC 4x4 (10mn)
1/8 BL, D, C, B, A (10mn)
Truggy (10mn)

Sunday 15/05: Finals

8H30: 1st nitro final: F, E, D, C, B, A (20mn)
10H51: 2nd electric final: 1/10 4x2; SC 4x2; 1/10 4x4; SC 4x4; 1/8 BL D, C, B, A; Truggy
12H38: 2nd nitro final: F, E, D, C, B, A (20mn)
14H59: 3th electric final: 1/10 4x2; SC 4x2; 1/10 4x4; SC 4x4; 1/8 BL D, C, B, A; Truggy
17H: 3th present’s ceremony

17H30: Race of champions, (10mn)
20 Drivers: Top 3 Nitro A finalists, Top 3 electric A finalists,
Top 2 Nitro B finalists, Top 2 electric B finalists,
Top 1 Nitro C, D, E, F finalists
Top 1 Electric C, D finalists
Top 2 Truggy
Top 1 SC 4x4
GUEST DRIVER «  The Boss »

Dimanche 15/05 : Finales

8H30 : 1ère Finales nitro : F, E, D, C, B, A (20mn)
10H51 : 2ème Finales : 1/10 4x2 ; SC 4x2 ; 1/10 4x4 ; SC 4x4 ; 1/8 BL D, C, B, A ; Truggy
12H38 : 2ème finales nitro F, E, D, C, B, A (20mn)
14H59 : 3ème finales : 1/10 4x2 ; SC 4X2 ; 1/10 4x4 ; SC 4x4 ; 1/8 BL D, C, B, A ; Truggy
17H : 3ème tirage au sort

17H30: SUPER FINALE, (10mn)
20 pilotes: Top 3 finale A Nitro, Top 3 finale A BL,
Top 2 finale B nitro, Top 2 finale B BL
Top 1 finales C, D, E, F Nitro
Top 1 finales C, D BL
Top 2 Truggy
Top 1 SC 4x4
GUEST DRIVER « The Boss »

18H: Overall price ceremony. Losi Mini 1/5 price ceremony

18H : Remise des prix. Tirage au sort de la MINI WRC